Handbook > Awards & Honors > Robley Dunglison Award

UVa SOM logo 

Medical School Awards & Honors

Robley Dunglison Award


Year Received

Recipient

2013

Stephen V. Early, M.D., Dept of Otolaryngology

2012

Brian Wispelwey, M.D., Dept of Medicine

2011

Mark J. Mendelsohn, M.D., Dept of Pediatrics

2010

Charles M. Friel, M.D., Dept of Surgery

2009

Charles M. Friel, M.D., Dept of Surgery

2008

Mark J. Mendelsohn, M.D., Dept of Pediatrics

2007

Steven M. Koenig, M.D., Dept of Internal Medicine

2006

Michael F. Rein, M.D., Dept of Internal Medicine

2005

Michael F. Rein, M.D., Dept of Internal Medicine

2004

Curtis G. Tribble, M.D., Dept of Surgery

2003

Eugene C. Corbett, Jr., M.D., Dept of Internal Medicine

2002

Steven M. Koenig, M.D., Dept of Internal Medicine

2001

Curtis G. Tribble, M.D., Dept of Surgery

2000

F. John Bourgeois, M.D., Dept of Obstetrics & Gynecology

1999

Steven A. Meixel, M.D., Dept of Family Medicine

1998

Michael J. Wilkowski, M.D., Dept of Internal Medicine

1997

Siva Thiagarajah, M.D., Dept of Obstetrics & Gynecology

1996

F. John Bourgeois, M.D., Dept of Obstetrics & Gynecology

1995

Michael J. Wilkowski, M.D., Dept of Internal Medicine

1994

Michael J. Wilkowski, M.D., Dept of Internal Medicine

1993

Brian Wispelwey, M.D., Dept of Internal Medicine

1992

Brian Wispelwey, M.D., Dept of Internal Medicine

1991

Brian Wispelwey, M.D., Dept of Internal Medicine

1990

Bradley M. Rodgers, M.D., Dept of Surgery

1989

German Lizarralde, M.D., Dept of Internal Medicine

1988

Jonathan I. Ravdin, M.D., Dept of Internal Medicine

1987

Thomas L. Pope, Jr., M.D., Dept of Radiology

1986

Thomas L. Pope, Jr., M.D., Dept of Radiology

1985

Edward D. Miller, M.D., Dept of Anesthesiology

1984

Peyton T. Taylor, Jr., M.D., Dept of Obstetrics & Gynecology

1983

Peter Armstrong, M.D., Dept of Radiology

1982

Peter Armstrong, M.D., Dept of Radiology

1981

Julian Beckwith, M.D., Dept of Internal Medicine

1980

James Q. Miller, M.D., Dept of Neurology

1979

Carol B. Stelling, M.D., Dept of Radiology

1978

David D. Stone, M.D., Dept of Internal Medicine

1977

James Q. Miller, M.D., Dept of Neurology

1976

Kenneth E. Greer, M.D., Dept of Dermatology

1975

Edward M. Cawley, Dept of Dermatology

1974

Terrence W. Heironimous, M.D., Dept of Anesthesiology

1973

Munsey S. Wheby, M.D., Dept of Internal Medicine

1972

David D. Stone, M.D., Dept of Internal Medicine

1971

James Q. Miller, M.D., Dept of Neurology

1970

Julian Beckwith, M.D., Dept of Internal Medicine

1969

Robert M. Merrill, M.D., Dept of Pediatrics

1968

Theodore E. Keats, M.D., Dept of Radiology

1967

G. Slaughter Fitz-Hugh, M.D., Dept of Otolaryngology

1966

Gabriel A. Nigrim, M.D., Dept of Pediatrics

1965

T. R. Johns, II, M.D., Dept of Neurology

1964

Edward M. Cawley, M.D., Dept of Dermatology

 

BACK to Student Handbook