Residents As Teachers - Resident / Fellow Teaching Awards

Resident / Fellow Teaching Awards

 

* Denotes All University Award

** Denotes Mulholland Award

Name Program Year
*Just Karlin Ophthalmology 2018
**Alexandra De Leon Pediatrics 2018
Christopher Sampson Anesthesia 2018
Joseph Mock Internal Medicine 2018
Michael Gallagher Internal Medicine 2018
Alexander Dalrymple Neurology 2018
Christine Garcia OBGYN 2018
Heather Koehn Otolaryngology 2018
Puja Shah Berry Surgery 2018
Nathan Elwood Surgery 2018
Zachary Dietch Surgery 2018
Beamer Carr Orthopaedic Surgery 2017
Paul Corotto Cardiology 2017
Emily Downs Surgery 2017
Brandy Edwards Surgery 2017
Walid El-Nahal Internal Medicine 2017
Nathan Finch Radiology 2017
Alison Huffstetler Family Medicine 2017
Justin Karlin Ophthalmology 2017
Joey Mechak Pediatrics 2017
Justin Mutter Internal Medicine 2017
Jordan Rosen Psychiatry 2017
*Carina Brown Family Medicine 2017
David Lobb Plastic Surgery 2016
Anthony Archual Plastic Surgery 2016
Jackie Brown Internal Medicine 2016
Matthew Stone Surgery 2016
Nicholas Pope Surgery 2016
Vertilio Cornielle-Caamano Cardiology 2016
Vijaiganesh Nagarajan Cardiology 2016
Teresa Valentin Gastroenterology 2016
Ben Simson Pediatrics 2016
*Nicole Chiota-McCollum Neurology 2016
Matthew McLeod Plastic Surgery 2015
Bryce Olenczak Plastic Surgery 2015
Alexander Ksendzovsky Neurosurgery 2015
Justin Griffin Orthopaedic Surgery 2015
Michelle Ouellette Cardiology 2015
Lauren Bevins Internal Medicine 2015
Kacie Saulters Internal Medicine 2015
Bindu Umapath Surgery 2015
Josh Judge Surgery 2015
*Amanda Beer Radiology 2015
Mallory Alkis OBGYN 2014
Eric Charles Surgery 2014
Kasandra Hanna Plastic Surgery 2014
Anjali Joshi Internal Medicine 2014
Jeffrey LaFond Internal Medicine 2014
Sneha Mantri Neurology 2014
Mark Marinescu Internal Medicine 2014
Sara Proctor Pediatrics 2014
Basil Schaheen Surgery 2014
David Taplinger Neurology 2014
* Kimberly Tustison OBGYN 2014
Shada Amber Surgery 2013
Orton Charles Internal Medicine 2013
Ladie Danielle Surgery - Transplantation 2013
*Addington James Neurology 2013
Allen John Internal Medicine 2013
Davis John Surgery 2013
Morrison Kasey Urology 2013
McManus Kate Internal Medicine 2013
Burchett Mary Family Medicine 2013
Pound Stephen Ob/GYN 2013
Nick Brenton Child Neurology 2012
Mike Brogan Neurology 2012
John Green Medicine 2012
Winston Gwathmey Orthopaedics 2012
Dan Herman PMR 2012
Jason Huang Medicine 2012
*Noah Kolb Neurology 2012
Leo Martinez Anesthesiology 2012
Tim Newhook Surgery 2012
Kim Tustison OB 2012
Dustin Walters Surgery 2012
Mericli Alex Plastic Surgery 2011
Haberman Cara Pediatrics 2011
Tanner Catherine Kirby Obgyn 2011
Peterson Dave Anesthesiology 2011
Vergales Jeff Pediatric Cards 2011
Gluck Joshua Orthopedics 2011
*Butler Paris Surgery 2011
Schutt Robert Internal Medicine 2011
Thiele Robert Anesthesiology 2011
Lisle Turner Surgery 2011
Thistlethwaite William Internal Medicine 2011
Anshul Aggarwal Internal Medicine 2010
Beth Brantley Pediatrics 2010
Paris Butler Surgery 2010
*Stephen Jackson Obgyn 2010
Sebastian Koga Neurosurgery 2010
Amanda Kolb Family Medicine 2010
Noah Kolb Neurology 2010
Melissa Phillips Surgery 2010
Phillip Joshua Smith Anesthesiology 2010
Mike Zlupko Internal Medicine 2010
Kathryn Eisenhuth Pediatrics 2009
Traci Hedrick Surgery 2009
Erin King OBGYN 2009
Richard Rainey Orthopedics 2009
Jonathan Rhee Urology 2009
Karim Sadik Surgery 2009
*Beach Scott Psychiatry 2009
Samuel Taylor Neurology 2009
Steven Tropello Emergency Medicine 2009
Luther Bartelt Medicine 2008
Shannon Brim OBGYN 2008
Behfar Edhaie Surgery 2008
Ashley Logan Pediatrics 2008
Melissa Philips Surgery 2008
John Rasamny Otolaryngology 2008
*Ramesh Singh Surgery 2008
Andrew Southerland Neurology 2008
Samuel Taylor Neurology 2008
Dave Winchester Medicine 2008
Clay Cauthen Medicine 2007
*Tae Chong Surgery 2007
Amy Cool Pediatrics 2007
Mark Cummings Pediatric Cards 2007
Nicola Ghazi Opthalmology 2007
Brian Hanrahan Medicine 2007
Traci Hedrick Surgery 2007
Cara Heuser OBGYN 2007
Ramesh Singh Surgery 2007
Vinay Sundaram Medicine 2007
Jenny Boyd Pediatrics 2006
Zach Bush Medicine 2006
Andrew Darby Medicine 2006
Jennifer Fulton Medicine 2006
Robert Garwood Surgery 2006
Jeremy Middleton Pediatrics 2006
Nina O'Connor Family Medicine 2006
David Okonkwo Neurosurgery 2006
T. Brett Reece Surgery 2006
Jessica Simmons Pediatrics 2006
*Brendon Stiles Surgery 2006
Steven Taylor Medicine 2006