Residency Placement

California

151 Records

CA, Alameda, Alameda Co Med Ctr
SMD2009 Harinderpal Chahal- Medicine-Preliminary

CA, Davis, U of California/Davis
SMD2008 Mark Lewis Choa- Psychiatry
SMD2001 Vikram Revuri Reddy- Plastic Surgery

CA, Davis, Univ of California-Davis
SMD2009 Harinderpal Chahal- Ophthalmology

CA, Irvine, U of California/Irvine
SMD2013 Elsbeth Candice Young Lo- Family Practice
SMD2011 Patrick Wu- Anesthesiology
SMD2009 Henry Scott Nguyen- Pediatrics
SMD2009 Delia Viisoreanu- Internal Medicine

CA, Irvine, University of California - Irvine
SMD2006 Rosa Farrer-O'Bryant- Anesthesiology
SMD2005 Taewu Edward Kim- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2005 Steven Jin Yoon- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2003 Jeff Yuan- Pediatrics
SMD2001 Eugene Jay Yoon- Internal Medicine
SMD2000 Shanna ReneƩ Cox- Pediatrics
SMD1999 Trenton Daryl Wise- Pediatrics
SMD1997 Michael Eugene Dicus- Internal Medicine

CA, La Jolla, U of California/San Diego
SMD2012 Matthew Carnochan Kinney- Orthopaedics
SMD2010 Jeanne Marie Carroll- Pediatrics
SMD2010 Patrick Charles LaRochelle- Medicine-Pediatrics
SMD2008 Paul Allen DiCamillo- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2007 Matthew Elliot Ng- Family Practice
SMD2007 Garrett Reed Poole- Anesthesiology
SMD2007 William Benjamin Schoenfeld- Anesthesiology
SMD2005 Benjamin Andrew Brichler- Internal Medicine
SMD2005 David Charles Hall- Medicine-Pediatrics
SMD2001 Deborah Jean Kruep- Pediatrics
SMD2001 Marlene May Macklem- Internal Medicine

CA, Loma Linda, Loma Linda Univ Hosp
SMD2005 Matthew David Cole- Dermatology

CA, Los Angeles, Cedars-Sinai Med Ctr
SMD2012 Heidi Yi-Shin Chang- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2011 Lauren Nicole Wood- Urology
SMD2011 Lauren Nicole Wood- Surgery-Preliminary
SMD2010 Jonathan Patrick Wiebe- Internal Medicine

CA, Los Angeles, Cedars-Sinai Medical Center
SMD2001 Richard Chad Arigo- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2001 Allison Marie Devine- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD1998 James Lynn Folz- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD1997 Stephanie Janeen Hart- Pediatrics
SMD1996 Edward Baylor Woodward- General Surgery

CA, Los Angeles, Childrens Hospital-LA-CA
SMD2011 Michael Alexander Gardiner- Pediatrics

CA, Los Angeles, Kaiser Permanente/Los Angeles
SMD2006 Jin Pyo Lee- Family Practice

CA, Los Angeles, UCLA Medical Center
SMD2014 Richard Ogden Roberts- Pediatrics
SMD2012 William Dwight Miller- Internal Medicine
SMD2011 Curtis Charles Copeland- Anesthesiology
SMD2011 William Tessin Derry- Surgery-Preliminary
SMD2011 William Tessin Derry- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2011 Kori L Wallace- Pediatrics
SMD2010 Leslie Mae Kimura- Pediatrics
SMD2010 Sarah Dematatis Moore- Pediatrics
SMD2010 Brianne Dela Rama Romeroso- OB/Gyn-Preliminary
SMD2010 Grace Wan- Pediatrics
SMD2009 Timothy Zee- Family Practice

CA, Los Angeles, UCLA/Neuropsych Institute
SMD2001 Elizabeth Ellen Cowart- Psychiatry

CA, Los Angeles, Univ of Southern California
SMD2014 Andy Huang- Internal Medicine

CA, Los Angeles, University of California- Los Angeles Medical Center
SMD2005 Elizabeth Ann Coray- Pediatrics
SMD2004 Guillermo Eduardo Solorzano- Neurology
SMD2002 Bryan Michael McDonald- Pediatrics
SMD2000 Phillip Hsin Kuo- Internal Medicine
SMD1998 Matthew George Richard- Pediatrics-Emergency Medicine
SMD1996 Jessica Ellen Biesecker- Ob/Gyn-Preliminary
SMD1996 Chi Young Chung- General Surgery

CA, Los Angeles, University of Southern California
SMD2002 Girum Berhane Borossa- Internal Medicine
SMD2001 Gerald Heeko Yoon- Urology

CA, Merrithew, Contra Costa County Health Services
SMD1998 Olayinka Victor Fajana- Family Practice

CA, Modesto, Stanislaus Health Services
SMD2006 Maria Jennifer LaPlante- Family Practice

CA, Oakland, Alameda Co Med Ctr-CA
SMD2014 Rondy Michael Lazaro- Medicine-Preliminary

CA, Oakland, Childrens Hosp/Oakland
SMD2010 Katherine Babiarz Huffman- Pediatrics

CA, Oakland, Childrens Hosp/Oakland-CA
SMD2013 Armando Steve Huaringa- Pediatrics

CA, Palo Alto, Stanford Univ Progs
SMD2012 Chase Gregory Bennett- Orthopaedics
SMD2011 Joseph Derek Forrester- General Surgery
SMD2011 Daniel Junseung Lee- Internal Medicine
SMD2010 Gwyneth Mary McCawley- Neurology
SMD2010 Carter McAllen Peatross- Anesthesiology
SMD2009 Mindy Ju- Pediatrics
SMD2008 Andrew Pate Copland- Internal Medicine
SMD2008 Anne McGehee Mills- Pathology
SMD2006 Kara Eunice Flavin- Physical Med & Rehab
SMD2006 William J. (Billy) Hightower- Anesthesiology
SMD2006 Jacob Towery- Psychiatry
SMD2005 Taewu Edward Kim- Anesthesiology
SMD2005 John Francis Kugler- Internal Medicine
SMD2003 Michael Salerno- Internal Medicine
SMD2001 Joanna Miriam Schaenman- Internal Medicine
SMD2000 John Irvin Morgan- Emergency Medicine
SMD1999 Maria Christine Mahat- Ophthalmology
SMD1999 Filiberto Rodriguez- General Surgery

CA, Rancho Mirage, Eisenhower Medical Ctr-CA
SMD2014 Julia Gabriel Gosis- Medicine-Preliminary

CA, Sacramento, University of California - Davis / Sacramento
SMD2006 Rosa Farrer-O'Bryant- Surgery-Preliminary
SMD2005 Kalani K.M. Olmsted- Emergency Medicine
SMD1997 Linwood Thomas Early- Psychiatry
SMD1996 Wynnshang Chen Sun- Medicine-Primary Care

CA, San Diego, San Diego Naval Medical Ctr
SMD2012 Scott Andrew Wallace- General Surgery

CA, San Diego, Scripps Mercy Hosp-CA
SMD2009 Douglas Arbogast Rahn- Transitional
SMD2003 Rose Hwei-Da Lin- Internal Medicine

CA, San Diego, University of California - San Diego
SMD2006 Kimberly Robbins McLaughlin- Anesthesiology
SMD2006 Kimberly Robbins McLaughlin- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD1998 Jennifer Marie Keilp- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD1998 Clinton Rein Nichols- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD1996 Ann F. Dieffenbach- Pediatrics

CA, San Francisco, CA Pacific Med Center
SMD2009 Michael John Auza- Psychiatry

CA, San Francisco, David Grant, Travis AFB
SMD1997 David Allan Norton- Internal Medicine

CA, San Francisco, St Marys Medical Ctr
SMD2008 Terrence Colin Keaney- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2007 Parag Mahendra Amin- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2006 Christopher Douglas Kuzminski- Medicine-Preliminary

CA, San Francisco, U of California/San Francisco
SMD2014 Jarish Newman Cohen- Pathology
SMD2014 Margaret Connors Lynch- Medicine-Primary Care
SMD2014 Yujie Qiao- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2014 Long Jonathan Vinh- Pediatrics
SMD2014 Alexander Dong Hyung Yoo- Neurology
SMD2013 Irina Vladimirovna Kryzhanovskaya- Medicine-Primary Care
SMD2013 Drew Kenith Saylor- Dermatology
SMD2012 Faraaz Bijan Chekeni- Pediatrics
SMD2012 Jonathan Brett Overdevest- Otolaryngology
SMD2010 Gwyneth Mary McCawley- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2010 Mitchell Adam Psotka- Internal Medicine
SMD2010 James Alexander Thomas- Internal Medicine
SMD2009 Justin Thomas L. Baynham- Ophthalmology
SMD2009 Laura Ellen Koehn- Neurology
SMD2009 Margaret Allison Moorman- Pediatrics
SMD2009 Eric C. O'Brien- Anesthesiology
SMD2009 James Alexander Platts-Mills- Internal Medicine

CA, San Francisco, University of California - San Francisco
SMD2007 Adam Carlson- Medicine-Primary Care
SMD2005 Michael Cole Richardson- Internal Medicine
SMD2003 Caitlin Elizabeth Hasser- Psychiatry
SMD2003 Elizabeth Margaret Hosfield- Pathology
SMD2002 Mark Daniel Fisher- General Surgery
SMD2002 Sarah Jean Polfliet- Psychiatry
SMD2001 Sally Suzanne Agersborg- Pathology
SMD2001 Stefan Alexander Hura- General Surgery
SMD2000 Dana Elaine McClintock- Internal Medicine
SMD2000 Carolyn Ann Zesk- Internal Medicine
SMD1999 Brian Winters Behm- Internal Medicine
SMD1998 Eric Lee Huczko- Anesthesiology

CA, Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara Cottage Hosp-CA
SMD2014 Julia Gabriel Gosis- Radiology-Diagnostic

CA, Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara Cottage Hospital
SMD2006 Christopher Douglas Kuzminski- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD1998 Jeremy Schweitzer- General Surgery

CA, Santa Clara, Santa Clara Valley Medical Center
SMD2006 Kara Eunice Flavin- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2001 Amir Axelrod- Internal Medicine

CA, Santa Rosa, Sutter Medical - Santa Rosa
SMD2005 Uttama Sharma- Family Practice
SMD2000 Uyen-Thao Phuong Tran- Family Practice

CA, Sepulveda, VA Greater LA Health Systems
SMD2002 Gregory Michael Nicholson- Psychiatry

CA, Stanford, Stanford Health Services
SMD1998 Lisa Beth Hightow- Internal Medicine
SMD1998 John Paul Schreiber- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD1997 Christophe Eric Michel Gimmler- Internal Medicine
SMD1996 Ann Margaret O'Hare- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD1996 Rebecca Jean Rudd- Medicine-Preliminary

CA, Torrance, UCLA/Harbor
SMD2008 Ann Elizabeth Falor- General Surgery

CA, Torrence, Harbor-UCLA Med Ctr
SMD2010 Evan Scott Nielsen- Orthopaedics
SMD2009 Rooshin Bhadrik Dalal- Radiology-Diagnostic

CA, Travis AFB, David Grant Medical Center
SMD2001 Christopher Robert Gorman- General Surgery
SMD1996 Sarah Helms Reynolds- Internal Medicine

CA, Ventura, Ventura County Medical Center
SMD1997 Andrew Thomas Bruton- Family Practice

CA, Woodland Hills, Kaiser - Woodland Hills
SMD2002 Peter Duy Ngo- Family Practice