Residency Placement

District of Columbia

104 Records

DC, Washington, Childrens National Med
SMD2013 Amy Lauren Ellenbogen- Pediatrics
SMD2012 Nathan Tyler Cohen- Pediatrics
SMD2012 Brian Scott Long- Pediatrics-Primary Care
SMD2011 Jonathan Allen Hemler- Pediatrics
SMD2011 Diana Grace Newsom- Pediatrics
SMD2010 Andrea Lynn Schleifman- Pediatrics

DC, Washington, Childrens National Medical Center
SMD2007 Shaziya Gul Shaikh- Pediatrics
SMD2005 Olanrewaju O Omojokun- Pediatrics
SMD2003 Marianne Elaine McPherson- Pediatrics
SMD2002 Cem Hakan Soykan- Pediatrics
SMD2001 Sarah Lynne Schooler- Pediatrics-Primary Care
SMD2000 Emily Aliber Saks Doherty- Pediatrics
SMD1998 Christi Gail Hay- Pediatrics
SMD1998 Priyadarshan Kaur Tulsi- Pediatrics

DC, Washington, George Washington Univ Hosp
SMD2013 Ross Elliott Goodwin- Psychiatry
SMD2013 Alice Conner Harman- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2013 Saria Mustafa Izzeldin- Medicine-Primary Care
SMD2012 Jessica Peavy Enneking Davis- Internal Medicine
SMD2012 Victoria Norton Moore- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2009 Douglas Vinton Clarke- Internal Medicine
SMD2009 Julia Dorfman- Psychiatry
SMD2008 Matthew Deng- Internal Medicine
SMD2008 Lang Hai Nguyen- Urology
SMD2008 Lang Hai Nguyen- Surgery-Preliminary
SMD2006 Eindra Khin Khin- Psychiatry
SMD2006 Shvetha Murthy Zarek- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2005 Girish Andaneppa Kori- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2005 Robert C Munjal- Psychiatry
SMD2004 Chloeanne Bompat Estrera- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2003 Vincent Brendan Herlihy- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2001 Katina Denise Hatten- Psychiatry
SMD2000 Crystan Middleton- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD1999 Carter Quang Phuc Le- Urology
SMD1999 Jacqueline Anne Smith- Emergency Medicine
SMD1999 Hasan Anwar Zia- General Surgery
SMD1998 Maria Azuela Hammond- Obstetrics and Gynecology

DC, Washington, Georgetown Univ Hosp
SMD2014 Nicole Dominique Cresce- Transitional
SMD2014 Neel Divyang Trivedi- Internal Medicine
SMD2013 Aparna Radhakisan Baheti- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2013 Brenton David Finklea- Transitional
SMD2013 Emily Noelle Kinsey- Transitional
SMD2012 Adeeb Aghdassi- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2012 Frank Cameron Hill- Urology
SMD2012 Frank Cameron Hill- Surgery-Preliminary
SMD2012 Lindsay Nicole Ramey- Transitional
SMD2009 Justin Thomas L. Baynham- Transitional
SMD2009 Dennis Tri Nguyen- Internal Medicine
SMD2009 Bina Suryakant Patel- Transitional
SMD2008 William Gerard Grant- Anesthesiology
SMD2007 Nicole Kay (Snider) Banks- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2007 Lindsay Anne Sher- Internal Medicine
SMD2006 Chau Quynh Tran- Pediatrics
SMD2006 Keith Robert Unger- Radiation Oncology
SMD2005 In Kwon Park- Internal Medicine
SMD2005 Mark Matthew Sieminski- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2005 Shannon Danielle Sullivan- Internal Medicine
SMD2005 Joy-sarah Yumiko Vink- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2004 Anousheh Sayah- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2004 Christine Hurley Turner- Internal Medicine
SMD2003 Veronique Jeanne Hubert-Matthews- Psychiatry
SMD2003 Andrew Jeffrey Matisoff- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2003 Athir Hamid Morad- Transitional
SMD2001 Ann Keong Kim- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2000 Mark Gregory Freeman- Orthopaedics
SMD1999 Anu Mehra Singh- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD1999 Rachel Dana St. John- Pediatrics
SMD1998 Mala Adele Freeman- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD1998 Katrina Toxopeus Vanderveen- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD1997 Patrica Zita Bannon- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD1997 Ana Maria Caskin- Pediatrics
SMD1997 Michelle Chau Nguyen- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD1996 Amy Elizabeth Erdman- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD1996 Ali Mohseni Sajadi- Urology

DC, Washington, Howard University Hospital
SMD2007 Kevin Tran- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2001 Melrose Denise Allen-Ngalula- Emergency Medicine
SMD1998 Anton Ché Bizzell- Family Practice
SMD1998 Yvette Marian Carter- General Surgery

DC, Washington, Walter Reed Army Med Ctr
SMD2011 Jonathan Jun-Kei Keung- Radiology-Diagnostic

DC, Washington, Walter Reed Army Medical Center
SMD2005 Michael D Henderson- Internal Medicine
SMD2004 Owen Nathaniel Johnson- General Surgery
SMD2003 Eric Joseph Chin- Transitional
SMD2000 Richard Pershing Moser- Internal Medicine
SMD1999 David Graham Bell- Internal Medicine

DC, Washington, Walter Reed National Med Ctr
SMD2014 William Richard Borch- Pathology
SMD2014 John Robert Renehan- Orthopaedics

DC, Washington, Washington Hosp Ctr
SMD2013 Christina Elena Clarke- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2013 Aubrey Greer Wagenseller- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2012 Shawna Marie Kettyle- General Surgery
SMD2011 Mark Alan Pittman- Emergency Medicine
SMD2011 Matthew Darrow Wilson- Emergency Medicine
SMD2010 Clare Ann Johnson- Emergency Medicine
SMD2009 Elizabeth Miles Whitman- Emergency Medicine
SMD2008 Matthew Peter Borloz- Emergency Medicine
SMD2008 Melat Lemma- Emergency Medicine
SMD2008 Akhil Rastogi- Surgery-Preliminary
SMD2006 Keith Robert Unger- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2004 John Stuart Tiedeman- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2003 Nikhil Gadahad Rao- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD1999 Laura Marie Gesicki-Wood- Internal Medicine
SMD1999 Vanita Jain- Internal Medicine
SMD1998 Alyssa Young-Chi Kim- Ophthalmology
SMD1998 Reginald Corpuz Rampaul- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD1997 Keith Patrick Johnson- Surgery-Preliminary
SMD1997 Tammy Joann Leonard- Obstetrics and Gynecology