Residency Placement

Georgia

56 Records

GA, Atlanta, Atlanta Medical Center
SMD2005 Michael J Hervey- Surgery-Preliminary
SMD2002 Morayo Olufunso Omojokun- Family Practice

GA, Atlanta, Atlanta Medical Ctr
SMD2013 Andrew William Pao- Orthopaedics

GA, Atlanta, Emory Univ SOM
SMD2014 Sandra Lynn Hobson- Orthopaedics
SMD2013 William Jessup Carroll- Ophthalmology
SMD2013 James Patrick MacNamara- Internal Medicine
SMD2012 Joshua Taylor Hammond- Transitional
SMD2012 Joshua Taylor Hammond- Anesthesiology
SMD2012 Laura Brooke Higginbotham- General Surgery
SMD2012 Kaelyn Ann Krook- Otolaryngology
SMD2012 Farida Usa Kwaji- Pediatrics
SMD2012 Matthew David Nitz- Transitional
SMD2012 Matthew David Nitz- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2012 Paul Thomas Reynolds- Internal Medicine
SMD2011 Bristol Yates Savage- Pediatrics
SMD2010 Ingrid Brudvik Bloom- Emergency Medicine
SMD2010 Aaron David Gluth- Medicine-Psychiatry
SMD2010 Ellen Wells Richter- Transitional
SMD2010 Ellen Wells Richter- Anesthesiology

GA, Atlanta, Emory University School of Medicine
SMD2007 Swati Vijaylakshm Elchuri- Pediatrics
SMD2007 Jennifer Fay Kawwass- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2007 Peter William Thompson- General Surgery
SMD2005 Margaret Courtney Hess- Anesthesiology
SMD2005 Julie D Jackson-Murphy- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2005 Matthew Murphy Mcmahon- Internal Medicine
SMD2003 Jessica Winfield Sublett- Pediatrics
SMD2002 Tara Clarinda Johnson- Anesthesiology
SMD2002 Bobby Thomas Kalb- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2002 LaTaya Akia Keene- Anesthesiology
SMD2002 Mana Mosamma Parast- Pathology
SMD2001 Angelo Rashard Dacus- Orthopaedics
SMD2000 Claxton Allen Baer- Ophthalmology
SMD2000 Shawn Theodore Burgess- Emergency Medicine
SMD2000 Joss Dean Fernandez- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2000 Jia Liu- Internal Medicine
SMD2000 Ashley Zlatoper Stolle- Pediatrics
SMD1999 Cathy Jeon- Internal Medicine
SMD1998 Cheryl Louise Eschbach- Psychiatry
SMD1998 Michael Christopher Ficenec- Pediatrics
SMD1998 John Stewart O'Keefe- Ophthalmology
SMD1997 Michael Todd Compton- Psychiatry
SMD1997 Sarah Luise Henn- Internal Medicine
SMD1997 Manish Harikant Shah- Plastic Surgery
SMD1997 Paul Ray Shin- Urology
SMD1996 Robert Shelby Winfield- Physical Med & Rehab

GA, Augusta, Medical College of Georgia
SMD2013 Deborah Roos Holtzclaw- Emergency Medicine
SMD2008 Daniel Gene Chong- Internal Medicine
SMD2003 Rachel Valiant Easterly- Pediatrics
SMD2000 Rodney Preston Lewis- Ophthalmology
SMD1999 Vicki Lee Simmons- Pediatrics
SMD1998 Anastasia Longchamps Williams- Pediatrics

GA, Fort Gordon, Dwight David Eisenhower Med Ct
SMD2012 Matthew Earle Bryant- Family Practice

GA, Fort Gordon, Eisenhower Military Med Ctr
SMD2013 Devon Nicole Hawkins- General Surgery
SMD2013 Arthur Wesley Holtzclaw- Internal Medicine
SMD2013 Bess Yi-Shan Yeh- Transitional

GA, Savannah, Memorial Health
SMD2000 Gail Lynn Schultz- Pediatrics