Residency Placement

Illinois

97 Records

IL, Chicago, Childrens Memorial Hospital
SMD2004 Jeffrey Robert Andolina- Pediatrics
SMD2004 Kathleen Mccarthy O'Toole- Pediatrics
SMD2003 Frank David Petruzella- Pediatrics
SMD2003 Anna Renata Wojcicki- Pediatrics
SMD2002 Tania Lynann Cutright- Pediatrics
SMD2001 Kavita Gupta- Pediatrics
SMD1999 Rachel Booth- Pediatrics
SMD1996 Kathryn Wellington Bates- Pediatrics
SMD1996 Heather Ann Haukness- Pediatrics

IL, Chicago, Cook County Hospital
SMD2005 Mark Matthew Sieminski- Emergency Medicine
SMD2002 David Henri Rosenbaum- Emergency Medicine

IL, Chicago, McGaw Medical Center
SMD2005 Ellen Kathleen Casey- Physical Med & Rehab
SMD2005 Joshua A Hilton- Emergency Medicine
SMD2005 Leonard Jason Lobo- Internal Medicine
SMD2005 Neehar Dilip Parikh- Internal Medicine
SMD2005 Wesley Hamilton Self- Emergency Medicine
SMD2005 Yan Shi- Internal Medicine
SMD2002 Jeffrey Fenton Dietz- Orthopaedics
SMD2002 Minh Hien Truong Dinh- Internal Medicine
SMD2002 Perry Morgan Stevens- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2002 Amer Ziauddin- Emergency Medicine
SMD2001 Bridget Elizabeth Lee- Emergency Medicine
SMD2001 Andrew Yung-ching Wang- Internal Medicine
SMD1999 Joselito Carino Cabaccan- Internal Medicine
SMD1999 Matthew Dalrymple Pearce- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD1997 Deeni Bassam- General Surgery
SMD1997 Adam Daniel Finkelstein- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD1997 Lesley Catherine Tarleton- Psychiatry
SMD1996 David Jason Bentrem- General Surgery

IL, Chicago, McGaw Medical Ctr/NW Univ
SMD2007 Andrew Weidner Ertel- Internal Medicine
SMD2007 Nicholas Cole Nacey- Medicine-Pediatrics
SMD2007 Nicholas Cole Nacey- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2007 Lisa Beth Sandstrom- Internal Medicine
SMD2007 Margaret Kelly Williamson- Emergency Medicine
SMD2004 Mark Francis Carney- Emergency Medicine
SMD2004 Randall Todd Myers- Emergency Medicine

IL, Chicago, Northwestern McGaw/NMH/VA-IL
SMD2011 Michael Isaac Ellenbogen- Internal Medicine
SMD2011 Christopher Alexander Frantz- Emergency Medicine
SMD2011 Caroline Heininger Reuter- Pediatrics

IL, Chicago, Northwestern Univ SOM
SMD2013 Elizabeth Jordan Brandt- Pediatrics
SMD2013 Alexander Antoine Lemmer- Internal Medicine
SMD2011 Jaspreet Kaur Bisla- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2010 Tyler Hutchison Harris- Pediatrics
SMD2010 Whitney Wyatt Stevens- Internal Medicine
SMD2009 Jessica June Buren- Anesthesiology
SMD2009 Nicholas Dwight Hartman- Emergency Medicine
SMD2009 Amit Phull- Emergency Medicine
SMD2009 Andrew Michael South- Pediatrics
SMD2006 William Joseph Cotter- Internal Medicine
SMD2006 Tara Ann Friedel- Internal Medicine
SMD2006 William J. (Billy) Hightower- Medicine-Preliminary

IL, Chicago, Northwestern Univ/McGaw
SMD2014 Kyle Elizabeth Horst- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2014 Jonathan Edward Reynolds- Internal Medicine

IL, Chicago, Rush Medical College/Rush Univ
SMD2012 Neilayan Sen- Radiation Oncology
SMD2010 Kerby Ashley Samuels- Pediatrics
SMD2009 Adetoun Abimbola Abisogun- Medicine-Preliminary

IL, Chicago, Rush Presby/St Luke's Medical Center
SMD2006 Sabiha Khan- Internal Medicine
SMD2001 Rinku Mehra- Pediatrics
SMD1999 Jason Soochong Hahn- General Surgery

IL, Chicago, Rush University Med Ctr
SMD2010 Carrie Katherine Grouse- Neurology
SMD2010 Carrie Katherine Grouse- Medicine-Preliminary

IL, Chicago, Swedish Covenant Hospital
SMD2000 Cyrus David Mozayeni- Transitional

IL, Chicago, Univ of Chicago
SMD2014 Ernest Eason Chan- Pathology
SMD2014 Meredith Lee Orseth- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2012 Rajesh Kumar Jain- Internal Medicine
SMD2012 Manisha Kak- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2012 Manisha Kak- Neurology
SMD2012 Joana Rita Lopes Perdigao- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2012 Kathryn Anne Lurain- Internal Medicine
SMD2011 Theresa Corey Hamer- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2009 Leigh-Ann Charity Jones- Emergency Medicine
SMD2008 Alyssa Renee Bryant- Emergency Medicine

IL, Chicago, Univ of Illinois
SMD2013 Vinod Kondragunta- Internal Medicine
SMD2012 Eric Gavin Feinstein- Ophthalmology
SMD2011 Cara Alexandria Watts- Otolaryngology
SMD2009 Lauren Renee Williams- Medicine-Pediatrics

IL, Chicago, University of Chicago Hospital
SMD2007 Parag Mahendra Amin- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2007 Heidi Flora Anderson- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2005 Gordon Edmund Carr- Internal Medicine
SMD2005 Adam Halladay Lackey- General Surgery
SMD2003 Michael Christopher Kurz- Emergency Medicine
SMD2003 Robert Michael Reed- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2002 Sarah Virginia Kringer- Emergency Medicine
SMD2000 Tae Woon Chong- General Surgery
SMD2000 Dean Kim Park- Internal Medicine
SMD1999 Abraham Christiaan Gaupp- Anesthesiology
SMD1999 Jeremy Michael Kahn- Internal Medicine
SMD1997 Julia Christine Wheeler- Internal Medicine
SMD1996 Savitri Erika Fedson- Internal Medicine
SMD1996 Gopal Chandru Kowdley- General Surgery

IL, Chicago, University of Illinois School of Medicine
SMD2002 Kyra Carlile Williams- Obstetrics and Gynecology

IL, Maywood, Loyola Univ Chicago
SMD2014 Marc Harrison Nelson- Urology
SMD2014 Marc Harrison Nelson- Surgery-Preliminary

IL, Maywood, Loyola University Affilliated Hospital
SMD1997 Sameer Kumar Sharma- Urology

IL, Oak Park, West Suburban Hosp
SMD2004 James Michael Winger- Family Practice

IL, Park Ridge, Lutheran General Hospital
SMD1999 Dana Yun Su- Pediatrics

IL, Springfield, Southern Illinois Univ
SMD2009 Muna Ahmed Jama- General Surgery