Residency Placement

Massachusetts

125 Records

MA, Boston, Beth Israel Deaconess Med Ctr
SMD2013 Kimberly Beth Naden- Anesthesiology
SMD2013 Alaina Schwensen Ritter- Internal Medicine
SMD2012 Kathleen Corinne Abalos- Internal Medicine
SMD2012 Randal Ian Goldberg- Internal Medicine
SMD2012 Quang Hong Nguyen- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2012 John David Tillou- General Surgery
SMD2011 Nicole Channon White- Internal Medicine
SMD2010 Ramsey Joseph Daher- Internal Medicine
SMD2010 James Allen Heckman- Internal Medicine
SMD2010 John Steven McNeil- Anesthesiology
SMD2008 Emily Kathleen Clarke- Internal Medicine
SMD2008 Brian Daniel Hobbs- Internal Medicine
SMD2008 John Edwin Jesus- Emergency Medicine
SMD2007 Aisha Anjum Qazi- Anesthesiology
SMD2007 Anil Shukla- Emergency Medicine
SMD2006 Eric Maynard Davis- Internal Medicine
SMD2006 Allegra Daniela Deucher- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2005 Jocelyn Woo Park- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2004 Serena Laramarie Dovey- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2004 Chun Huie Lin- Internal Medicine
SMD2003 Emily Ruth Marie Sydnor- Internal Medicine
SMD2001 Ian Harold Jenkins- Internal Medicine
SMD1999 Ravi K. Thakur- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD1998 Jennifer Ahn Hanner- Internal Medicine
SMD1996 Mimi Chamblin Smith- General Surgery

MA, Boston, Boston Combined Residency Program in Pediatrics
SMD2000 Susan McCabe Hayden- Pediatrics-Primary Care

MA, Boston, Boston Univ SOM
SMD2014 Bingjie Ling- Ophthalmology
SMD2013 Aubrey Greer Wagenseller- Dermatology
SMD2012 Samuel Hyojune Kim- Emergency Medicine
SMD2011 Juliana Minak- Emergency Medicine
SMD2008 Nora Grace Lee- Urology
SMD2007 Jessica Erin Kreshover- Surgery-Preliminary
SMD2007 Jessica Erin Kreshover- Urology
SMD2007 Jennifer Ku- Internal Medicine
SMD2003 John Brandon Burl Winchester- Transitional
SMD2001 Danya Larissa Denysyk- Internal Medicine
SMD2000 Lisa Blackburn- Psychiatry

MA, Boston, Brigham & Womens Hosp
SMD2014 Kathryn Elizabeth Barletta- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2014 Jeffrey Robert Gagan- Pathology/Clinical
SMD2013 David Andrew Harris- General Surgery
SMD2012 Melissa Anne Mallory- General Surgery
SMD2011 Paul Michael Bunch- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2011 Christina Nicole Wilson- Emergency Medicine
SMD2010 An Hong Bui- Internal Medicine
SMD2010 Zahra Mehdi Malik- Anesthesiology
SMD2009 Cheryl Lynn Horton- Emergency Medicine
SMD2009 Devin Dean Mackay- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2008 Cullen O'Neill Carter- General Surgery
SMD2008 Jonathan Boyd Parr- Internal Medicine
SMD2007 Evan James Blaney- Anesthesiology
SMD2006 James Austin McGowan- Anesthesiology
SMD2006 Nima Mosammaparast- Pathology
SMD2006 Lindsay Shuford Yount- Internal Medicine
SMD2005 Joseph Obrien Doyle- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2005 Rumey Chang Ishizawar- Internal Medicine
SMD2001 Chance Marion John Luckey- Pathology
SMD2001 Nelson Lee Thaemert- Anesthesiology
SMD2000 Nora Amanda Barrett- Internal Medicine
SMD2000 Tania Maria Fatovich- Emergency Medicine
SMD1999 Mathilde Tissot Hill- Anesthesiology
SMD1999 Anna Rosa Thorner- Internal Medicine
SMD1998 Ravi Prakash Rao- Neurological Surgery

MA, Boston, Childrens Hosp/Boston
SMD2013 Edward Thomas O'Leary- Pediatrics
SMD2009 Natalie Bucheimer Collins- Pediatrics
SMD2008 Laura Elizabeth McLean- Pediatrics
SMD2008 Benjamin Reed Oshrine- Pediatrics

MA, Boston, Harvard Longwood Psyc
SMD2012 James Alden Armontrout- Psychiatry
SMD2010 Elizabeth deVillers Alfson- Psychiatry
SMD2010 Melissa Lanier Collins Park- Psychiatry

MA, Boston, Harvard Longwood Psychiatry
SMD2007 Amber Kaye Felts- Psychiatry
SMD2005 Ryan Kory Davis- Psychiatry
SMD2001 Katharine Weston Lopez- Psychiatry
SMD1998 Preeti Sodhi- Psychiatry

MA, Boston, Harvard Medical School
SMD2012 Lindsay Nicole Ramey- Physical Med & Rehab
SMD1996 Roger Wesley Farris- Neurology

MA, Boston, Harvard/Spaulding
SMD2013 Marisa Harkins Flavin- Physical Med & Rehab
SMD2008 Aisha Sophia Dharamsi- Physical Med & Rehab

MA, Boston, Joint Center for Radiation Therapy
SMD1997 Melenda Dionne Jeter- Radiology-Oncology

MA, Boston, Lemuel Shattuck Hosp-MA
SMD2014 Bingjie Ling- Transitional

MA, Boston, Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary
SMD2002 Mark Rodney Melson- Ophthalmology

MA, Boston, Massachusetts General Hosp
SMD2014 Erik Abraham Williams- Pathology
SMD2013 Shruti Gupta- Internal Medicine
SMD2012 John Isaac Hogan- Internal Medicine
SMD2012 Winta Tsegay Mehtsun- General Surgery
SMD2012 Nosheen Reza- Internal Medicine
SMD2012 JiaDe Yu- Pediatrics-Preliminary
SMD2011 Mark Cameron Mochel- Pathology
SMD2010 Harmony Elizabeth Caton- Medicine-Pediatrics
SMD2009 James Walker Click- Dermatology
SMD2009 Devin Dean Mackay- Neurology
SMD2008 Alexander Tharrington Hawkins- General Surgery
SMD2008 Michael Drew McCulloch- Internal Medicine
SMD2007 Geren Starr Stone- Medicine-Primary Care
SMD2007 Ryan David Zaklin- Medicine-Primary Care
SMD2006 Michael Joseph Stone- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2005 Shirin Nasima Ali- Psychiatry
SMD2003 Sara Anne McCrone- Pediatrics
SMD2003 John Brandon Burl Winchester- Anesthesiology
SMD2002 Vandana Laxmi Madhavan- Pediatrics
SMD1999 Lee Vincent Wesner- Anesthesiology
SMD1998 David Adam August- Anesthesiology

MA, Boston, New England Medical Center
SMD2007 Erika Nielsen Santoro- Internal Medicine
SMD2006 Kimberly Janyce Dowdell- Internal Medicine
SMD1999 Arnold Sangwon Lee- Otolaryngology
SMD1998 Andrea Chang- Internal Medicine
SMD1996 Sung Whan Choi- Internal Medicine

MA, Boston, Tufts Univ SOM
SMD2013 Kathleen Marie Claus- Anesthesiology
SMD2012 Angela Marianela Aldayuz- Pediatrics
SMD2010 Jonathan Vinh Nguyen- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2005 Steven Jin Yoon- Ophthalmology

MA, Brighton, St Elizabeths Med Ctr-MA
SMD2013 Marisa Harkins Flavin- Medicine-Preliminary

MA, Burlington, Tufts/Lahey Clinic Med Ctr
SMD2010 Casey Alice Gundersen- Surgery-Preliminary
SMD2010 Casey Alice Gundersen- Urology

MA, Cambridge, Cambridge Health Alliance-MA
SMD2014 Thomas Starr Albert- Family Practice

MA, Cambridge, Tufts Univ at Cambridge Hosp
SMD2007 Charlotte Amene Atiemo- Medicine-Primary Care
SMD2007 Anne Katherine Rettig- Family Practice

MA, Dorchester, Caritas Carney Hospital
SMD2010 John Steven McNeil- Medicine-Preliminary

MA, Jamaica Plain, Lemuel Shattuck Hosp
SMD2013 Eric John Areiter- Transitional

MA, Malden, Tufts University Family Practice Residency
SMD2000 Rahib Mansoor Poonawala- Family Practice

MA, Springfield, Baystate Medical Center
SMD1999 Christie Louise Miller- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD1996 Ujjwala Arvind Shah- Medicine-Pediatrics

MA, Springfield, Baystate Medical Ctr
SMD2014 Mazvita Ethel Simoyi- Surgery-Preliminary

MA, Worcester, Univ of Massachusetts Med Sch
SMD2012 Anjie Li- Obstetrics and Gynecology

MA, Worchester, University of Massachusetts Medical School
SMD2005 Xinning Li- Orthopaedics
SMD2002 Cherie Dawn Quesenberry- Obstetrics and Gynecology