Residency Placement

North Carolina

218 Records

NC, Asheville, Mtn Area Health Ed Ctr-NC
SMD2013 Justin Brice Mutter- Family Practice
SMD2008 Justin Haven Price- Family Practice
SMD2007 Laura Lee White- Family Practice
SMD2006 Ladene Joy King- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2005 Michael J Coladonato- Family Practice

NC, Camp Lejeune, Naval Hospital (Lejeune)
SMD2004 Kathryn Lauren Bidstrup- Family Practice

NC, Chapel Hill, U North Carolina Hospitals
SMD2014 Chelsea Marie Becker- General Surgery
SMD2014 Fatmata Haja Kanji Daramy- Pediatrics-Primary Care
SMD2014 Erin West Ebaugh- Pediatrics
SMD2014 Victoria Wright Fitz- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2014 Vincent Benson Gomez- Orthopaedics
SMD2014 Michael Anthony Nidel- Pediatrics
SMD2014 Jordan Elizabeth Norris- Pediatrics
SMD2014 Troy Anthony Sukhu- Surgery-Preliminary
SMD2014 Troy Anthony Sukhu- Urology
SMD2013 Michael Resnick Parsons- Pediatrics
SMD2013 Brett Justin Pettett- Orthopaedics
SMD2013 Claire Whitney Thomas- Family Practice
SMD2010 Laura Thorne Ekka- Medicine-Pediatrics
SMD2010 Tanvir Rezwan Haque- Internal Medicine
SMD2009 Rochelle Chinyere Chijioke- Emergency Medicine
SMD2009 Jason Michael Franasiak- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2009 Emily Catherine Graham- Anesthesiology
SMD2009 Douglas Arbogast Rahn- Radiation Oncology

NC, Chapel Hill, UNC Carolina School of Public Health
SMD1998 Henry Nathaniel Lin- Master's in Public Health

NC, Chapel Hill, Univ of NC/Chapel Hill
SMD2012 Carol Emi Bretschneider- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2011 James Nolan Casey- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2011 Maureen Catherine Dale- Internal Medicine
SMD2011 Douglas Ian Friedman- Internal Medicine
SMD2011 Eva Jayne Waller- Anesthesiology
SMD2011 Laura Marie Willing- Psychiatry
SMD2010 Michael Wilder Compton- Ophthalmology
SMD2008 Richard William McClain- Dermatology
SMD2008 Sixtine-Pacifique Aglaee Valdelievre- Pediatrics

NC, Chapel Hill, University of North Carolina/Chapel Hill
SMD2007 William Allen Kwan- Medicine-Pediatrics
SMD2007 Stacey Sheasley O'Neill- Pathology
SMD2007 Thomas Joseph O'Neill- Internal Medicine
SMD2007 Emily Elizabeth Oldham- Internal Medicine
SMD2007 David Hallmark Ryan- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2006 Brent Hamilton Carothers- Pediatrics
SMD2006 Bridger Wesley Clarke- Internal Medicine
SMD2006 Kristen Alison Tropea- Pediatrics
SMD2005 Sarah Jones Marks- Pediatrics
SMD2004 Kevin Gary Greene- Pathology
SMD2004 Nadeem Emile Khuri- General Surgery
SMD2002 Kyrie Lauren Bernstein- Pediatrics
SMD2002 Jamison William Chang- Internal Medicine
SMD2001 Subinoy Das- Otolaryngology
SMD2001 Thomas Hsing-Teh Wang- Internal Medicine
SMD2000 Aneesa Marie Amar- Internal Medicine
SMD2000 Patricia Jackson Burkwall- Internal Medicine
SMD2000 Charles Dean Grant- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2000 Ravindra Dayal Gupta- Internal Medicine
SMD2000 Daniel Aaron Schneider- Internal Medicine
SMD1998 Matthew Maxwell Laughon- Pediatrics
SMD1998 Sarah Constance Ogrosky- Medicine-Pediatrics
SMD1998 Matthew Jay Wise- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD1997 Carrington Pace Wells- Pediatrics
SMD1996 Michael Gregory Douvas- Medicine-Pediatrics
SMD1996 Margaret Michele Martin- Pediatrics

NC, Charlotte, Carolinas Med Ctr
SMD2011 Laura Anne Carr- Surgery-Preliminary
SMD2011 Anna Victoria Sedney- Family Practice
SMD2010 Ashley Elizabeth Godwin- Pediatrics
SMD2010 Corinne Nicole Locke- Physical Med & Rehab
SMD2009 Heather Elaine Bane- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2009 Michael Devon Bates- Orthopaedics
SMD2009 Adam Kraus Brunfeldt- Emergency Medicine
SMD2009 Michael David Morgan- Internal Medicine
SMD2008 Elliot Payne Robinson- Orthopaedics
SMD2008 Melissa Dawn Smith- Family Practice
SMD2004 Amy Elizabeth Grawey- Family Practice
SMD2004 Matthew Madison Leonard- Emergency Medicine
SMD2003 Genevieve Noel Brauning- Family Practice
SMD2003 James Vincent Woodson- Emergency Medicine
SMD2002 Charity Lynn Forstmann- Family Practice
SMD2002 Laurie Ottaway Goss- Pediatrics
SMD2001 Jamie Katherine Pietka- Family Practice
SMD2001 Lynn Marie Rebello- Pediatrics
SMD2001 Joshua Randall Simmons- Emergency Medicine
SMD2000 Marc Christopher Harvey- Family Practice
SMD2000 Kathryn Amanda Kownacki- Pediatrics
SMD1998 Michele Noele Birch- Family Practice
SMD1998 Sameena Shireen Hassan- Pediatrics
SMD1998 Christina Lynn Moore- Emergency Medicine
SMD1998 Christopher Leonard Moore- Emergency Medicine
SMD1997 Susan Michelle Stephen Lester- Pediatrics
SMD1997 William McKinley Lester- Family Practice
SMD1996 Marshall Andrew Dews- Pediatrics
SMD1996 Martha Toni Litos- Family Practice

NC, Durham, Duke Univ SOM
SMD2014 Brian Donald Ezekian- General Surgery
SMD2014 Ann Elizabeth Shefferly- Pediatrics
SMD2013 Kathleen Marie Cardinale- Neurology-Child
SMD2013 Alyssa Ann Jenkins- Pediatrics
SMD2013 Emily Noelle Kinsey- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2012 Ehsan Benrashid- General Surgery
SMD2012 Amit Bhaskar- Internal Medicine
SMD2012 Emily Claire Bagby Brown- Pediatrics
SMD2012 Matthew Marvin Hitchcock- Internal Medicine
SMD2012 Tracey Harrop Liljestrom- Medicine-Pediatrics
SMD2012 Patrick Amos Upchurch- General Surgery
SMD2012 Iris Lillian Vance- Internal Medicine
SMD2011 Anastasie Marie Dunn-Pirio- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2011 Anastasie Marie Dunn-Pirio- Neurology
SMD2011 Deana Helen Hadley- Pediatrics
SMD2011 Benjamin Michael Heyman- Internal Medicine
SMD2011 Jennifer Gina Marshall- Internal Medicine
SMD2011 Laura Caitlin Page- Pediatrics
SMD2011 John Trevor Posenau- Internal Medicine
SMD2011 Michael Rahman Shafique- Internal Medicine
SMD2011 Marcella Gevonne Willis- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2010 Matthew Jinyong Chung- Internal Medicine
SMD2010 James Merritt Edwards- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2009 Rebecca Casey Burke- Internal Medicine
SMD2009 Mark Glenn Cathey- Pediatrics
SMD2009 Kristen Virginia Gandee- Internal Medicine
SMD2009 Cory Daniel Maxwell- Anesthesiology
SMD2009 William Randolph Mook- Orthopaedics
SMD2009 Rebecca Ann Previs- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2008 Alaina Marie Brown- Pediatrics
SMD2008 Donald Edward Fowler- Orthopaedics
SMD2008 Andrew Louden Goodman- Internal Medicine
SMD2008 Ijeoma Nnechi Nnamani- Psychiatry
SMD2008 Sarah Marguerite Stamps- Internal Medicine
SMD2007 Hung-lun John Hsia- Anesthesiology
SMD2007 Poonam Sharma- Internal Medicine
SMD2006 Neal Fruet Chaisson- Internal Medicine
SMD2006 Elizabeth Jeanine Watson- Anesthesiology
SMD2005 Victoria Louise Carroll- Psychiatry
SMD2005 Swaminathan Kumar- Internal Medicine
SMD2005 Jonathan Chuang-yien Lee- Medicine-Psychiatry
SMD2005 Noel Mijean Lee- Internal Medicine
SMD2005 Victor John Marks- Internal Medicine
SMD2005 Brian Eric Munro- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2004 Diana Leigh Diesen- General Surgery
SMD2004 William Colin Gallahan- Internal Medicine
SMD2004 Joseph Augustus Jackson- Pediatrics
SMD2004 Jesse Kueyu Liu- Internal Medicine
SMD2003 Margaret Kawecki Crook- Internal Medicine
SMD2003 Anna Hong- Internal Medicine
SMD2003 Miriam Sara Jacob- Internal Medicine
SMD2003 Andrew Jeffrey Matisoff- Anesthesiology
SMD2001 Kenneth Edward Fasanella- Internal Medicine
SMD2001 Marisa Danielle Franzitta- Family Practice
SMD2001 David Li-Ten Yeh- Ophthalmology
SMD2000 Clare Mhairi Haystead- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD1999 Christian Nathaniel Gring- Internal Medicine
SMD1999 Charles William Hargett- Medicine-Psychiatry
SMD1999 David Connor Isbell- Internal Medicine
SMD1996 Catherine Lapp McCarthy- Anesthesiology

NC, Durham, Duke University Medical Center
SMD2002 Michael John Fisher- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2002 Shefali Ramesh Patel- Pediatrics
SMD2002 Jin Soo Yoo- General Surgery
SMD1998 Katherine Warner Kent- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD1998 Thomas Richerson Milam- Psychiatry
SMD1998 Amy Carol Weintrob- Internal Medicine
SMD1998 David Collin Williams- Pathology
SMD1997 Larry Neal Beard- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD1997 Hyeon Duk Choi- Pediatrics
SMD1997 Karrie Lynn Dyer- Pediatrics
SMD1997 Mallory Leslie McClure- Internal Medicine
SMD1996 Brenda Anne Bradshaw- Pediatrics
SMD1996 William James Sayre- Medicine-Primary Care
SMD1996 Katharine Higgins Taber- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD1996 David Cloid White- General Surgery

NC, Fort Bragg, Womack Army Medical Center
SMD2010 Jeffrey Harrison Burket- Family Practice
SMD1999 Jonathan Craig Taylor- Family Practice

NC, Greensboro, Moses H Cone Mem Hosp
SMD2010 Rachel Paz Leigh- Family Practice

NC, Greensboro, Moses H Cone Mem Hosp-NC
SMD2011 Angela Jean Oh Park- Family Practice

NC, Greenville, East Carolina University School of Medicine
SMD2004 Brent Justin Logan- Pediatrics
SMD2000 Clifton Coleman Reade- General Surgery
SMD1998 Douglas Matthew Okay- Family Practice
SMD1997 Edmund Madison Chitwood- Emergency Medicine

NC, Greenville, Pitt County Mem Hosp/Brody SOM
SMD2012 Ling-Lun Bob Hsia- Dermatology
SMD2011 Danielle Xiaoyun Gong- Emergency Medicine
SMD2009 Douglas Robert Gallo- Emergency Medicine

NC, Greenville, Vidant Med Ctr/East Carolina U
SMD2013 Haroon Zafar Ahmad- Medicine-Preliminary

NC, Wilmington, New Hanover Regional Medical Center
SMD1996 Adam Paul Lipkin- General Surgery

NC, Winston-Salem, Wake Forest U Bapt MC
SMD2014 Axel Sinclair Cooper- General Surgery
SMD2014 Camille Frances Stanback- Internal Medicine
SMD2013 Kryt Chattrabhuti- Internal Medicine
SMD2013 Richard Alden Murray- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2013 Reiesha Dana Robbins- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2013 Kaitlyn Anne Snyder- Family Practice
SMD2013 Joseph Raymond Stringfellow- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2013 Courtney Leigh Weathersby- Dermatology
SMD2011 Jennifer Elizabeth Bromley- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2011 William Christopher Thomsen- Pediatrics
SMD2008 Christopher Patrick Culler- Pediatrics
SMD2008 Stephanie Eileen Jellison- Family Practice
SMD2008 Michelle Aguilar Ramos- Emergency Medicine
SMD2008 George Landon Smith- Anesthesiology
SMD2007 Elizabeth Dorothy Kaufman- Dermatology
SMD2007 Jessica Leigh Mobley- Anesthesiology
SMD2007 Harold Leon Springs- Internal Medicine
SMD2007 Joseph Stuart Tims- Ophthalmology
SMD2006 Scott Anderson Harper- Family Practice
SMD2006 William Nicholas Moore- Emergency Medicine
SMD2006 John Shepherd Shields- Orthopaedics
SMD2005 Amoreena Elizabeth Ranck Howell- Family Practice
SMD2004 Ted Marcus Barnett- Orthopaedics
SMD2004 Ashanti Neal Baskerville- Family Practice
SMD2004 Justin Allen Frederick- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2004 Ethan Ray Freeborn- Emergency Medicine
SMD2004 Anne Paige Clifton Furrow- General Surgery
SMD2003 Alexander Randolph Thomas- Pediatrics
SMD2002 Kimberly Jean Lis- Family Practice
SMD2001 Mark Hanna Chinn- Psychiatry
SMD2001 Christopher Aaron Thompson- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD1999 Paige Bennett Clark- Medicine-Primary Care
SMD1999 Hans Sanghoon Mah- Pediatrics
SMD1999 Jason Joseph Troiano- Family Practice
SMD1998 Linda Sue Beavers Couch- Internal Medicine
SMD1998 Russell Philip Anson Ford- Anesthesiology
SMD1998 Richard Jeffrey Mansfield- Medicine-Primary Care
SMD1998 Caryn Gee Morse- Internal Medicine
SMD1997 Burton von Burkholder- Dermatology
SMD1997 James William Freilich- Family Practice
SMD1996 Russell Evans Delaney- Pediatrics