Residency Placement

New York

181 Records

NY, Albany, Albany Medical College
SMD2012 Sevann Helo- Surgery-Preliminary
SMD2012 Sevann Helo- Urology

NY, Albany, Albany Medical College of Union Univ
SMD2003 Benjamin Joseph Schalet- Plastic Surgery
SMD1998 Davida Josette White- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD1996 Allan Harold Fergus- Neurological Surgery

NY, Albany, Albany Medical Ctr
SMD2014 Erica Effie Igbinoghene- Emergency Medicine
SMD2013 Lediya Tesfaye Cheru- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2013 Jennifer Kim Sohn- Pediatrics-Primary Care

NY, Albany, Albany Medical Ctr-NY
SMD2011 Daniel Thor Lavelle- Medicine-Pediatrics

NY, Bronx, Einstein/Jocobi Med Ctr
SMD2004 Andrew James Terranella- Pediatrics
SMD2004 Tiffany Nguyet-Thanh Truong- Medicine-Preliminary

NY, Bronx, Einstein/Montefiore Med Ctr-NY
SMD2013 Christopher S. Aloezos- Psychiatry
SMD2012 Krishika Acharya Graham- Pediatrics-Primary Care
SMD2009 Hillel Zvi Sternlicht- Internal Medicine
SMD2003 David James Najarian- Medicine-Preliminary

NY, Brooklyn, Brooklyn Hospital Center
SMD1999 Linette Faye Murdock- Emergency Medicine

NY, Brooklyn, Maimonides Med Ctr-NY
SMD2008 Ashwin Prabhakaran Nambiar- Transitional

NY, Brooklyn, NY Methodist Hosp
SMD2007 LaToya Danielle Taylor- Emergency Medicine

NY, Brooklyn, State Univ of NY/Brooklyn
SMD2013 Nikita Vijayta Kohli- Otolaryngology
SMD2012 Nicholas Craig Farber- Ophthalmology
SMD2008 Daniel Lee Kline- Surgery-Preliminary
SMD2008 Daniel Lee Kline- Physical Med & Rehab
SMD2008 Ashwin Prabhakaran Nambiar- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2005 Alexandr N Rafailov- Emergency Medicine
SMD2004 Candrice Rachelle Heath- Pediatrics-Preliminary

NY, Brooklyn, SUNY Downstate Medical Center
SMD2002 Peter Chan Lue- Anesthesiology
SMD2001 Gaurav Madhusudan Patel- Anesthesiology
SMD1996 Leslie Patrice King- General Surgery

NY, Buffalo, State Univ of New York/Buffalo
SMD2008 Roland Roderick Goode- Urology
SMD2008 Roland Roderick Goode- Surgery-Preliminary

NY, Cooperstown, Bassett Healthcare
SMD2004 Julian Stephens Bick- Medicine-Preliminary

NY, Flushing, Flushing Hospital Med Ctr-NY
SMD2009 Tianlu Li Snook- Transitional

NY, Manhasset, N Shore Univ
SMD2012 Nicholas Craig Farber- Medicine-Preliminary

NY, Manhasset, North Shore University
SMD2004 Christopher Michael Sharrow- Medicine-Preliminary

NY, Manhasset, North Shore University Hospital
SMD1998 Michelle Marie Lyons- Pediatrics
SMD1996 Leda Broderick Duck- Pediatrics

NY, Manhattan, New York University - Hospital for Joint Diseases
SMD2001 Alexander Samuel Croog- Orthopaedics

NY, New Rochelle, Sound Shore Med Ctr
SMD2004 Hannah Heunha Cho- Transitional

NY, New York, Beth Israel Med Ctr-NY
SMD2008 Mohan Punja- Emergency Medicine

NY, New York, Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons
SMD2001 Armistead Dandridge Williams- Neurology

NY, New York, Cornell University Medical College
SMD2004 Patrick March Callahan- Anesthesiology

NY, New York, Einstein/Beth Israel Med Ctr
SMD2014 David Haoyu Jiang- Psychiatry
SMD2010 Jill Kimberly Jackson- Emergency Medicine

NY, New York, Hosp For Special Surgery-NY
SMD2011 David Mountain Dare- Orthopaedics

NY, New York, Icahn SOM at Mount Sinai
SMD2014 Samuel Kim- Surgery-Preliminary

NY, New York, Icahn SOM at Mount Sinai-NY
SMD2013 Ian Thomas McNeill- Neurological Surgery
SMD2013 Matthew Torres Sanidad- Anesthesiology

NY, New York, Lenox Hill Hosp
SMD2007 Evan James Blaney- Surgery-Preliminary

NY, New York, Memorial Sloan-Kettering-NY
SMD2014 Thomas Lee Jenkins- Transitional
SMD2011 Zachary Adam Kohutek- Transitional
SMD2011 Zachary Adam Kohutek- Radiation Oncology

NY, New York, Metropolitan Hospital Center
SMD2003 Devin John Faragasso- Emergency Medicine

NY, New York, Mount Sinai Hospital in New York City
SMD1997 Amy Elizabeth Lister- Pediatrics-Psychiatry

NY, New York, Mount Sinai School of Medicine
SMD2006 Lucy Marie Boyd- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2001 Gena Russi Lowen- Neurology

NY, New York, Mount Sinai SOM of City Univ
SMD2012 Edward Wadie Bahou- Neurology
SMD2012 Christopher Michael Harnain- Surgery-Preliminary
SMD2004 Hannah Heunha Cho- Physical Med & Rehab
SMD2004 Tiffany Nguyet-Thanh Truong- Emergency Medicine

NY, New York, New York Eye and Ear Infirmary
SMD1997 Bella Pravin Davé- Ophthalmology

NY, New York, New York Hospital (The)
SMD1998 James Clayton Dye- Medicine-Primary Care
SMD1998 Tara Nayak Palmore- Internal Medicine

NY, New York, New York Univ SOM
SMD2009 Kaveh Ardalan- Pediatrics
SMD2009 Animesh Jain- Internal Medicine
SMD2008 Ramin Shayegan Hastings- Internal Medicine
SMD2006 Danielle S Ahn- Pediatrics
SMD2001 Jennifer Hubbard Winslow- Ophthalmology
SMD1996 Angela Aggarwal- Internal Medicine

NY, New York, New York University Medical Center
SMD2001 Anna Victoria Todaro- Pediatrics
SMD2000 Elizabeth Boughton Ford- Psychiatry
SMD1997 Barbara Janine Armas- Internal Medicine

NY, New York, New York-Presbyterian Hospital - Columia
SMD2006 Kathryn Margaret Dupnik- Internal Medicine
SMD2006 Allison Jane Scott- Psychiatry
SMD2000 Anthony Jun Kwon- Orthopaedics

NY, New York, New York-Presbyterian Hospital - Cornell
SMD2006 Catherine Browning Christman- Pediatrics
SMD2005 Matthew Joseph Bott- General Surgery
SMD2005 Michael Joseph Satlin- Internal Medicine
SMD2003 Jillian Lee Anspach- Anesthesiology
SMD2002 Steven Yung- Pediatrics
SMD2001 Steven Liu- Pediatrics
SMD2000 Roger Andrew Stoudt- Pediatrics
SMD2000 Daniel Duan Yao- Anesthesiology

NY, New York, NYP Hosp-Columbia & Cornell
SMD2011 Amanda Christine Doran- Internal Medicine
SMD2007 Gaurav Telhan- Physical Med & Rehab

NY, New York, NYP Hosp-Columbia Presby
SMD2012 Xian Zhao- Pediatrics

NY, New York, NYP Hosp-Columbia Univ Med Ctr
SMD2014 Shane Alexander Betman- Pathology
SMD2013 Jennifer Yarjen Hsu- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2013 Gauri Rajendra Raval- Pediatrics
SMD2011 Matthew Ryan Kohler- Anesthesiology
SMD2011 Anzea Leatrice Smith- Anesthesiology
SMD2010 Marisa Ann DeGaetani- Internal Medicine
SMD2010 Anna Eve Moniodis- Internal Medicine

NY, New York, NYP Hosp-Weill Cornell-NY
SMD2011 Stephanie Marie Vecino- Anesthesiology

NY, New York, NYP-Hosp-NY Cornell
SMD2014 Patrick Thomas Dolan- General Surgery
SMD2014 Caroline Felice Friedman- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2013 Daryl Wayne Banton- Anesthesiology
SMD2013 Jasmit Singh Brar- Anesthesiology
SMD2012 Jonathan Simon Abelson- General Surgery
SMD2012 Amanda Jo DeMauro- Internal Medicine
SMD2010 Anita K Patel- Pediatrics
SMD2010 Armin Susan Razavi- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2010 Andrea Baresch Rollins- OB/Gyn-Preliminary
SMD2009 Elisa Lorraine Padilla- Pediatrics
SMD2008 Bryan Su-hyun Jeun- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2004 Brad Ashby Weaver- Internal Medicine

NY, New York, NYU Hospital of Joint Disease
SMD2004 Joseph Soo Park- Orthopaedics
SMD2002 Sarah Katherine Pettrone- Orthopaedics

NY, New York, NYU Medical Center
SMD2013 Abimbola Ayokunle Ibidapo- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2010 Svetlana Yefimovna Lantsman- Pediatrics
SMD2008 Sa-Yun Hong- Internal Medicine
SMD2005 Mary Blair Allison- Internal Medicine
SMD2004 Shahriar Haji-momenian- Medicine-Preliminary

NY, New York, St Vincents Hospital
SMD2009 Amy Jo Opilla- Transitional

NY, New York, St. Luke's-Roosevelt Hospital
SMD2006 Mary Margare Bivens- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2006 Naomi Dong- Anesthesiology
SMD2006 Ritchie O Rosso- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2005 Matthew J Barrett- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2003 Jillian Lee Anspach- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2003 Paul Sunghwan Ji- Anesthesiology
SMD2001 John Andrew Davenport- Internal Medicine

NY, New York, The New York Hospital
SMD1997 Jill Dana Bernstein- Pediatrics

NY, New York, The NY Flushing Hospital Medical Center
SMD1998 Janice Krystal Pyke- Obstetrics and Gynecology

NY, New York, Weill Cornell Medical College
SMD2011 Jason Celal Stark Gardenier- Surgery-Preliminary

NY, Rochester, Univ of Rochester/Strong Mem
SMD2014 John Yangchun Hu- Internal Medicine
SMD2014 Sumeet Kumar Lall- Internal Medicine
SMD2014 Weitao Wang- Otolaryngology
SMD2013 Kerry Julia Roe- Internal Medicine
SMD2013 Joseph Christopher Schaffer- Orthopaedics
SMD2011 Matthew Charles Bessette- Orthopaedics
SMD2011 Anne Michelle Bowman- Medicine-Pediatrics
SMD2011 Kira Blair Mayo- Dermatology
SMD2010 Brittany Marie Holt- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2010 Alejandro Carlos Stella- Emergency Medicine
SMD2009 Susan Emily Bradford- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2008 Adam Paul Juersivich- Neurology
SMD2008 Janet Chan-yue Lin- Dermatology
SMD2007 Wayne Douglas Ormsby- Internal Medicine
SMD2006 Timothy Hunter Bouck- Internal Medicine
SMD2006 Yekaterina Rabkin- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2004 Shaun Kumar Khosla- Orthopaedics
SMD2003 Elizabeth Garnet Laurine Briggs- Internal Medicine
SMD2003 David John Dougherty- General Surgery
SMD2002 Adam Michael Griffin- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2002 Anthony Joseph Gust- Internal Medicine
SMD2001 Randall Matthew Geldreich- Medicine-Pediatrics
SMD2001 Rapin Chai Kanithanon- Anesthesiology
SMD2001 Anamika Khatri- Pediatrics
SMD2001 Suzanne Marie Perks- Internal Medicine
SMD2000 James Edward Boyer- Internal Medicine
SMD2000 Sara Elyse Espinoza- Internal Medicine
SMD2000 Gregory Alan Juhl- Emergency Medicine
SMD2000 Brian Todd Miller- General Surgery
SMD2000 Max Yarowsky- Family Practice
SMD1999 Gemila Hassan- Pediatrics
SMD1999 Karin Nathalie Hawkins- Internal Medicine
SMD1999 Dara Lehigh Rock- Internal Medicine
SMD1998 Kimberly Anne Estler- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD1998 Frances Palmer Sperry- Internal Medicine
SMD1997 Samantha Elizabeth Kaplan- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD1997 Andrew Bennett Lederman- General Surgery
SMD1997 Matthew Harold Lowry- Internal Medicine
SMD1997 Jonathan Francis Nasser- Medicine-Pediatrics
SMD1996 Emily Preston Braunstein- Pediatrics
SMD1996 Lara Bethany Hornung Evans- Internal Medicine
SMD1996 Johann Marie Piquion- Transitional

NY, Rochester, University of Rochester School of Medicine
SMD1999 Todd Ryan Garber- Neurology
SMD1997 David Anthony Rempe- Neurology

NY, Stony Brook, State Univ of NY/Stony Brook
SMD2014 Jennie Park Ou- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2012 Oluwayemisi Love Afere- Medicine-Preliminary

NY, Stony Brook, SUNY/Stony Brook Teaching Hospitals
SMD2003 Nouneh Janet Mansourian- Internal Medicine
SMD1996 Terry Andrea Allen- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD1996 Mari Inagami- Obstetrics and Gynecology

NY, Syracuse, State Univ of NY/Syracuse
SMD2004 Julian Stephens Bick- Anesthesiology

NY, Syracuse, SUNY Health Science/Syracuse
SMD2014 Jonathan Michael Sotosky- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2014 Jonathan Michael Sotosky- Anesthesiology

NY, Syracuse, SUNY Upstate Medical University
SMD2006 Spencer Norman Ashton- Radiation Oncology
SMD1999 David Bryan Avner- Emergency Medicine
SMD1999 Da Huu Le- Emergency Medicine
SMD1996 Tanya Renee Paul- Obstetrics and Gynecology

NY, Valhalla, NYMC-Westchester Med Ctr-NY
SMD2014 Catherine Allison Waldrop- Psychiatry

NY, Westchester, New York Med Col/Westchester
SMD2012 Christopher Michael Harnain- Radiology-Diagnostic