Residency Placement

Pennsylvania

251 Records

PA, Abington, Abington Memorial Hospital
SMD2002 Stephanie Marie Saltz- Obstetrics and Gynecology

PA, Allentown, Lehigh Valley Hospital
SMD2004 Syed Mahmood Ali- Transitional
SMD2003 Abhijeet Rastogi- Transitional
SMD1999 Gwendolyn Alta Oran- Family Practice
SMD1996 William James Bromberg- General Surgery
SMD1996 Meghan Kathleen McGovern- Surgery-Preliminary

PA, Bryn Mawr, Bryn Mawr Hospital-PA
SMD2009 Tianlu Li Snook- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2001 Rhoneise Yvonne Barnett- Family Practice

PA, Danville, Geisinger Health System
SMD2003 David Arman Zijerdi- Orthopaedics

PA, East Falls, Allegheny University Hospital
SMD1998 Rae Lynn Kennedy- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD1997 Harlan Meguiel Hicks- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD1997 Juliet Marcia Nevins- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD1997 Philip Yarnall Pearson- General Surgery
SMD1997 Carla Michelle Wheaton- Medicine-Preliminary

PA, Erie, Hamot Medical Center
SMD1997 William Merritt Dixon- Family Practice

PA, Harrisburg, PinnacleHealth/Harrisburg Hosp
SMD2014 Joshua Gray Nunn- Medicine-Preliminary

PA, Hershey, Milton S. Hershey Medical Center
SMD1997 Hoang-An Ngoc Nguyen- Internal Medicine

PA, Hershey, Penn St/Hershey
SMD2014 Bryce Thomas Lowrey- General Surgery
SMD2014 Joshua Gray Nunn- Ophthalmology
SMD2014 Natalie Huntington Vaughn- Orthopaedics
SMD2011 Sarah Helen Nie- Anesthesiology
SMD2011 Xi Bei Tian- Anesthesiology
SMD2010 Christopher Ransom Reynolds- Urology
SMD2010 Christopher Ransom Reynolds- Surgery-Preliminary
SMD2008 Anisa Chaudhry- Internal Medicine
SMD2008 Michael Lane Deardeuff- Anesthesiology
SMD2008 Jennifer Alison Tripp- General Surgery
SMD2006 Ella Alexandra Popeliansky- Neurology
SMD2006 Tara Michelle Tawil- Internal Medicine
SMD2004 Justina Yeehua Ju- Internal Medicine
SMD2004 Tejpal Bal Singh- Transitional
SMD2004 Tejpal Bal Singh- Radiology-Diagnostic

PA, Hershey, Penn State Geisinger / Hershey
SMD1999 Hassan Iqbal Huq- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD1999 Duane Scott White- Internal Medicine

PA, Johnstown, Conemaugh Memorial-PA
SMD2005 Juliana Eileen Reeves- Transitional

PA, Lancaster, Lancaster General Hosp-PA
SMD2011 Nicholas Andrew Buckwalter- Family Practice

PA, Lancaster, Lancaster General Hospital
SMD2007 Kaitlyn Anne Beisecker- Family Practice
SMD2003 Christi Ann Sell- Family Practice
SMD2003 Jonathan Drew Stewart- Family Practice
SMD2002 Gregory Wayne Shawver- Family Practice
SMD1999 Paul Jonathan White- Family Practice
SMD1997 Brett Robert Oesterling- Family Practice
SMD1996 David Howard Emmert- Family Practice

PA, Lebanon, Penn State University/Good Samaritan Hospital Program
SMD1999 Sonya Nicole Bohon- Family Practice

PA, Philadelphia, Albert Einstein Medical Center
SMD2004 David Daewon Lee- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2004 David Daewon Lee- Transitional
SMD2001 Lynne Jan-Maria Lightfoote- Obstetrics and Gynecology

PA, Philadelphia, Chestnut Hill Hospital
SMD2007 Daniel Paul Gray- Family Practice
SMD2003 Daniel Ulrich Kortsch- Family Practice
SMD2002 Stephanie Kristine Johnson- Family Practice

PA, Philadelphia, Childrens Hosp/Philadelphia
SMD2011 Mark Patrick Fitzgerald- Pediatrics
SMD2011 Mark Patrick Fitzgerald- Neurology-Child
SMD2011 Nicole Ra'chele Washington- Pediatrics
SMD2010 Kristen Jenelle Ritenour- Pediatrics
SMD2009 Laura A Adang- Pediatrics
SMD2009 Laura A Adang- Neurology-Child
SMD2006 Timothy Steven Olson- Pediatrics
SMD2005 Sarah Hyland Burke- Pediatrics
SMD2005 Matthew Gordon Sampson- Pediatrics
SMD2002 Todd Erin Heaton- Pediatrics
SMD2000 Sarah Commisso Armstrong- Pediatrics
SMD1999 Rebecca Lynne Nelson- Pediatrics
SMD1997 Robert Jerome Fern- Pediatrics

PA, Philadelphia, Drexel (MCP Hahnemann)
SMD2013 Brian Henry Mahon- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2009 Jessica Resnick Parsons- Emergency Medicine
SMD2007 Kevin Tran- Anesthesiology
SMD2005 Fatmatta M Kuyateh- Obstetrics and Gynecology

PA, Philadelphia, Hosp of the Univ of Penn
SMD2014 Whitney Renee Burns- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2014 Genevieve Silvia Ochs- Family Practice
SMD2013 David Louis Colen- Plastic Surgery
SMD2012 Mark Andrew Greyson- Otolaryngology
SMD2012 Michael John McArdle- Internal Medicine
SMD2012 Anoop Mukesh Shah- Internal Medicine
SMD2011 Jennifer Lynn Hopp- Family Practice
SMD2010 Amber Turner Inofuentes- Internal Medicine
SMD2010 Cameron Patrick Lewis- Otolaryngology
SMD2010 Vivek Krishna Narayan- Internal Medicine
SMD2010 Elizabeth Anne Nicolli- Otolaryngology
SMD2010 Steven Yu Wo Sust- Psychiatry
SMD2009 Brandon Edward Kremer- Internal Medicine
SMD2009 Joseph Aaron Sivak- Internal Medicine
SMD2008 Joanna Lee Hart- Internal Medicine
SMD2007 Courtney Kowalczyk- Anesthesiology
SMD2007 Colin Christopher Quinn- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2007 Colin Christopher Quinn- Neurology
SMD2007 Ann Byron Robertson Vaughters- General Surgery
SMD2006 Michael Duggan- Anesthesiology
SMD2006 Joon Hong Park- Internal Medicine
SMD2005 Andrew Frederic Kuntz- Orthopaedics
SMD2005 Benjamin G Pumphrey- Psychiatry
SMD2005 Ryan William Stidham- Internal Medicine
SMD2004 Andrew Sterling Newman- General Surgery
SMD2004 Justin Lalor Rice- Emergency Medicine
SMD2004 Joslyn Renee Sciacca- Dermatology
SMD2004 Ai-en Chu Thlick- Internal Medicine
SMD2004 Peter Thomas Troell- Medicine-Primary Care
SMD2003 Abhijeet Rastogi- Anesthesiology
SMD2003 Joanna Steere- Pathology
SMD2003 Jeffrey Scott Zaidman- Internal Medicine
SMD2002 Mark Evin Mikkelsen- Internal Medicine
SMD2002 Matthew David Sewell- Internal Medicine
SMD2001 Gretchen Ann Von Oesen- Internal Medicine
SMD2000 Andrew John Armstrong- Internal Medicine
SMD2000 Raymond Couric Wadlow- Internal Medicine
SMD1999 Wei Wang- Internal Medicine
SMD1998 Christopher Robert Gasink- Internal Medicine

PA, Philadelphia, Jefferson Medical College
SMD2014 Jorge Jara Kudin- Pediatrics
SMD2013 Brenton David Finklea- Ophthalmology
SMD2003 Rahul Kapur- Family Practice
SMD2003 Ketan Nalin Naran- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2002 Karen Uy De Leon- Emergency Medicine
SMD2002 Jeffrey Adam Wuhl- Internal Medicine
SMD2001 Debra Sun-Hee Lee- Emergency Medicine
SMD2000 Donald Andrew Kraft- Emergency Medicine
SMD2000 Yu-Hung Patty Peng- Internal Medicine
SMD1997 Robert Eugene McLaughlin- Orthopaedics

PA, Philadelphia, MCP Hahnemann University Hospitals
SMD2002 Charles Arthur Ehlenberger- Radiology-Diagnostic

PA, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Hospital
SMD2013 Adam Brandon Blechman- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2005 Ellen Kathleen Casey- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2004 Joslyn Renee Sciacca- Medicine-Preliminary

PA, Philadelphia, St Christophers Hosp
SMD2013 Evan Matthew Mulvihill- Pediatrics
SMD2008 Grace Appiah- Pediatrics
SMD2004 Andrew Duncan McInnes- Pediatrics

PA, Philadelphia, St Christophers Hosp-PA
SMD2011 Teresa Jean Witcher- Pediatrics

PA, Philadelphia, St Christophers Hospital
SMD2005 Sonia Jain- Pediatrics
SMD2002 Jane Carol Lee- Pediatrics

PA, Philadelphia, Temple Univ SOM
SMD2014 Santiago Arciniegas Torres- Internal Medicine
SMD2012 Nathan Charles Poiro- Anesthesiology
SMD2011 Ravi Joseph Nagraj- Internal Medicine
SMD2009 Bic Nhu Cung- Surgery-Preliminary
SMD2009 Bic Nhu Cung- Urology
SMD2008 Todd Steven Larson- Emergency Medicine
SMD2006 Yu Sung Kim- Internal Medicine
SMD2005 Howard Yao Chang- Emergency Medicine
SMD2004 Liza Do Le- Emergency Medicine
SMD2002 David Arthur Kunkle- Urology

PA, Philadelphia, Temple University Hospital
SMD1997 Dorothy Donghee Min- Physical Med & Rehab

PA, Philadelphia, Thomas Jefferson Univ
SMD2014 Ashley Elizabeth Butland- Internal Medicine
SMD2014 Solomon Raj Dawson- Internal Medicine
SMD2014 Thomas Lee Jenkins- Ophthalmology
SMD2012 Evan Michael Lapinsky- Internal Medicine
SMD2009 Matthew David Harrington- Internal Medicine
SMD2009 Sarah Camp Rutherford- Internal Medicine
SMD2009 Lauren Renee Smith- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2008 James Paul Anderson- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2008 James Paul Anderson- Anesthesiology
SMD2007 Nnaemeka Uchendu Anyadike- Internal Medicine
SMD2007 Nancy Wei-ling Huang- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2007 Luu Van Pham- Internal Medicine
SMD2004 George Chiahung Hsu- Anesthesiology
SMD2004 Shayna Nicole Lefrak- General Surgery
SMD2004 Timothy Norman Showalter- Radiation Oncology

PA, Philadelphia, University of Pennsylvania Health System/Presby
SMD2004 Timothy Norman Showalter- Transitional

PA, Philadelphia, University of Pennsylvania School of Medicine
SMD2002 Neil Rainer Malhotra- Neurological Surgery
SMD2000 Michael Louis Smith- Neurological Surgery
SMD1997 Renuka Bhattacharya- Internal Medicine
SMD1997 Michael Brune Erwin- Medicine-Primary Care
SMD1997 Vivian Hwang- Emergency Medicine
SMD1997 Paul Richard Reynolds- Orthopaedics
SMD1996 Jennifer Elizabeth Thorne- Ophthalmology

PA, Philadelphia, Wills Eye Hospital / Jefferson Medical College
SMD1997 Mary Jude Cox- Ophthalmology

PA, Philadelphia, Wills Eye Res @ Jefferson
SMD2008 Andrew Richard Batchelet- Ophthalmology

PA, Pittsburg, Mercy Hosp-Pittsburgh
SMD2008 Andrew Richard Batchelet- Transitional

PA, Pittsburgh, Allegheny Gen Hospital-PA
SMD2012 Michael James Heiby- Emergency Medicine
SMD2009 David Butts Rion- Orthopaedics
SMD1996 Jason Jay Lamb- General Surgery

PA, Pittsburgh, Saint Francis Health System
SMD1996 Jonathan Bear- Psychiatry

PA, Pittsburgh, Univ of Pittsburgh SOM
SMD2010 Ryan Jeffrey Harris- Medicine-Preliminary

PA, Pittsburgh, University Health Center of Pittsburgh
SMD2003 David Anthony Brokl- Internal Medicine
SMD2003 Stacey Lee Carpenter- Internal Medicine
SMD2003 Allene Gagliano- Pathology
SMD2002 Adam Lynn Shimer- Orthopaedics
SMD2001 Merrideth Ann Lemasters Leggat- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2000 Daniel Young Chung- Internal Medicine
SMD1999 Andrew Christopher Fackler- Family Practice
SMD1999 Kimberly Raquel Roth- Pediatrics
SMD1998 Eric Lance Marderstein- General Surgery
SMD1997 Jennifer Beth DeBlasi- General Surgery
SMD1997 Ralph William Passarelli- Orthopaedics
SMD1996 Stephen Thomas Fowler- Pediatrics

PA, Pittsburgh, University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine
SMD2006 Chau Quynh Tran- Neurology-Child
SMD2004 Saeed Fakhran- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2004 Marsha Lee Haley- Radiation Oncology
SMD2004 Alex James Kline- Orthopaedics
SMD2004 Susan Michelle Lareau- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2004 Mary Margaret Shaffer- Pediatrics
SMD2001 Johnathan Anderson Engh- Neurological Surgery
SMD2001 Herbert Jay Harman- Psychiatry
SMD2001 Bruce Ming-Yung Lo- Emergency Medicine
SMD2001 Jeremiah Kimball O'Shea- Emergency Medicine
SMD2001 Stephen Palmer Schmitz- Orthopaedics
SMD1996 Prithvi S. Sankar- Ophthalmology

PA, Pittsburgh, UPMC Medical Education Prog-PA
SMD2014 Kristen Annette Gruenther- Emergency Medicine
SMD2014 Sara Lark Harmon- Pediatrics-Psychiatry
SMD2014 Shreya Madisetty Kanth- Internal Medicine
SMD2013 Courtney Tammy Chou- Otolaryngology
SMD2013 Son Quang Duong- Pediatrics
SMD2013 Stacey Diane Elkhatib- Neurology-Child
SMD2013 Elena Jimenez-Gutierrez- Internal Medicine
SMD2013 Derek Adam Pae- Internal Medicine
SMD2013 Ann Peters- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2013 David James Salvetti- Neurological Surgery
SMD2013 Nicholas Alan Stygles- Medicine-Pediatrics
SMD2012 Rachel Huber Beck- Internal Medicine
SMD2012 Benjamin Harding Click- Internal Medicine
SMD2012 Juan Marcelo Giugale- Orthopaedics
SMD2012 James Nixon Irvine- Orthopaedics
SMD2012 Alyson Lucas Kepple- Psychiatry
SMD2012 Amy Elizabeth Schell- Otolaryngology
SMD2012 Mark Benjamin Troyer- Internal Medicine
SMD2012 Lauren Elizabeth Winfree- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2011 Allison Marie Baker- Pediatrics
SMD2011 Xenia Borue- Psychiatry
SMD2011 William Scott Crim- Emergency Medicine
SMD2011 José Luis Mattos- Otolaryngology
SMD2011 Arich Ryan Reynolds- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2011 Tarleen Kaur Singh- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2011 Jennifer Reichel Stolin- Family Med-Psychiatry
SMD2011 Allen Gordon Strickler- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2010 Brett Lucas Beel- Emergency Medicine
SMD2010 Julia Carson Kistner- Pediatrics
SMD2010 Desireé Noel Wagner- Pediatrics
SMD2009 Elizabeth Catherine Elliott- Family Practice
SMD2009 Ajay Kadakkal- Internal Medicine
SMD2009 John Waseem Tumeh- Psychiatry
SMD2008 William Gerard Grant- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2008 David Joseph Lunardini- Orthopaedics
SMD2007 Benjamin Beers- Internal Medicine
SMD2007 Tahereh Ghorbani- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2007 Priya Raja Gopalan- Psychiatry
SMD2006 Steven Richard Bomeli- Otolaryngology
SMD2006 Heather Anne Ferris- Internal Medicine
SMD2006 Erika Dawn Friehling- Pediatrics
SMD2005 Mati Simon Friehling- Internal Medicine
SMD2005 Christian Martin-Gill- Emergency Medicine

PA, Pittsburgh, UPMC Mercy Hosp-PA
SMD2013 Courtney Leigh Weathersby- Transitional

PA, Pittsburgh, UPMC Mercy Hospital-PA
SMD2014 Clayton Elliott Alonso- Transitional

PA, Pittsburgh, UPMC St Margaret-PA
SMD2012 Melanie Christine Schaffer- Family Practice
SMD2010 Jonathan Randolph Powell- Family Practice
SMD2010 Matthew Cotton Schaffer- Family Practice

PA, Pittsburgh, Western Pennsylvania Hosp
SMD2004 George Chiahung Hsu- Transitional

PA, Reading, Reading Hospital and Medical Center
SMD2003 Michael Stanley Ingerski- Medicine-Preliminary

PA, Upland, Crozer-Chester Med
SMD2004 Rourke McQuire Stay- Transitional

PA, Washington, The Washington Hospital
SMD1998 Jeremy Paul Holdsworth- Family Practice
SMD1998 Suzanne Marie Scott- Family Practice
SMD1996 Merris Alden Stambaugh- Family Practice

PA, York, York Hospital
SMD2004 Justin Allen Frederick- Transitional
SMD2003 Lawrence Reginald Whitney- Transitional
SMD2001 Amy Beth Palese- Family Practice
SMD1999 Luis Alejandro- Family Practice
SMD1996 Conrad Harrison Knudson- Family Practice