Residency Placement

Texas

77 Records

TX, Dallas, Methodist Health Sys-Dallas
SMD2008 Tara Kari Chang- Internal Medicine

TX, Dallas, Presbyterian Hosp-Dallas
SMD2008 Flora Sewon Sohn- Medicine-Preliminary

TX, Dallas, Presbyterian Hosp-Dallas-TX
SMD2014 Ryan Thomas Jones- Medicine-Preliminary

TX, Dallas, Univ of Texas SW Med Sch
SMD2014 Ryan Thomas Jones- Radiation Oncology
SMD2014 Meredith Lee Orseth- Dermatology
SMD2013 Brooks Barrett Brodrick- Internal Medicine
SMD2012 Kevin Alexander Draper- Internal Medicine
SMD2012 Andrew Kessler Johnson- Otolaryngology
SMD2012 Katherine Louise Keith- Pediatrics
SMD2012 Sharon Lisa Rubin- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2011 Melissa Dawn Sartin- Emergency Medicine
SMD2009 Brittany Anne Tomney- Obstetrics and Gynecology
SMD2008 Christopher James Eller- Ophthalmology
SMD2008 Flora Sewon Sohn- Dermatology

TX, Dallas, Univ of Texas/Dallas
SMD2009 Kevin Ross Davidson- Internal Medicine

TX, Dallas, University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center
SMD2004 Vinay Chandrasekhara- Internal Medicine
SMD2003 Margaret Conover Wolf- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2002 Richard Preston Perrin- Internal Medicine
SMD1999 Cary Cecile Ward- Internal Medicine
SMD1997 Jorge Luis Roman- Internal Medicine
SMD1997 Stefanie Dawn Skrivanek- Pediatrics
SMD1996 Velouette Zavadil- Pediatrics

TX, El Paso, Texas Tech Univ-El Paso
SMD2007 Danielle Heather Chase- Emergency Medicine

TX, Fort Sam Houston, San Antonio Uniformed Services
SMD2006 Joshua Lee Durham- Internal Medicine
SMD2006 Larissa Moll Newman- Pediatrics
SMD2003 Courtney Anne Judd- Pediatrics
SMD2001 Timothy Paul Villegas- Obstetrics and Gynecology

TX, Galveston, Univ of Texas/Galveston
SMD2007 Marianna Griffith Law- Obstetrics and Gynecology

TX, Galveston, University of Texas Medical Branch
SMD2006 Juliette Ann Humsi- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2002 Wei-chuan Wang- Ophthalmology

TX, Houston, Baylor College of Medicine
SMD2012 Morgan Elizabeth Alonso- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2009 Rachel Maureen Tay- General Surgery
SMD2009 Mary Elizabeth M. Tessier- Pediatrics
SMD2007 Omid Fatemi- Internal Medicine
SMD2006 Van Hoang Nguyen- Anesthesiology
SMD2005 Evan Rouleau Peck- Medicine-Preliminary
SMD2005 Evan Rouleau Peck- Physical Med & Rehab
SMD2002 Hung Minh Le- Internal Medicine

TX, Houston, Methodist Hospital-Houston-TX
SMD2012 Morgan Elizabeth Alonso- Surgery-Preliminary

TX, Houston, SAUSHEC (Fort Sam)
SMD2013 Alexandra Janine Smith- Internal Medicine

TX, Houston, U Texas MD Anderson Cancer Ctr
SMD2014 Courtney Pollard- Radiation Oncology

TX, Houston, Univ of Texas/Houston
SMD2012 Daniel James Warburton- Surgery-Preliminary
SMD2012 Daniel James Warburton- Urology
SMD2010 Christopher David Edens- Internal Medicine
SMD2010 Katrina Elizabeth McBeth- Pediatrics
SMD2009 Tina Eun Lee- Radiology-Diagnostic
SMD2009 LaVone Andrea Smith- Internal Medicine
SMD2009 Ashok Tholpady- Pathology
SMD2009 Wendell Hiebert Williams- Emergency Medicine

TX, Houston, University of Texas Medical School - Houston
SMD2006 Joyce Won-Kai Yue- Pediatrics
SMD2005 Keeran Ravin Sampat- Medicine-Pediatrics
SMD1997 Stephen Efrem McRae- Radiology-Diagnostic

TX, Lackland AFB, San Antonio Military Med Ctr
SMD2010 Mary Kathryn Osborne- Psychiatry

TX, Lackland AFB, SAUSHEC (Wilford Hall)
SMD2008 Christopher Joseph Pitotti- Emergency Medicine

TX, San Antonio, Brooke Army Medical Center
SMD2005 William Chad Cragun- Dermatology
SMD2005 William Chad Cragun- Transitional
SMD2002 Jason Edward Karo- Opthalmology
SMD1998 John Chao-Chun Lin- Pediatrics

TX, San Antonio, Brooke Army Medical Ctr
SMD2012 James Norman Foster- Orthopaedics

TX, San Antonio, SAMMC (Ft Sam Houston)
SMD2011 Paul David Hiles- Internal Medicine

TX, San Antonio, SAMMC (Lackland AFB)
SMD2011 Claire Lenee Hiles- General Surgery

TX, San Antonio, San Antonio Military Med Ctr
SMD2012 Brittany Leigh-Ann Hu- Transitional

TX, San Antonio, SAUSHEC (Brooke Army Med Ctr)
SMD2011 Abigail Kristyne Vargo- Transitional
SMD2011 Abigail Kristyne Vargo- Anesthesiology

TX, San Antonio, SAUSHEC (San Antonio)
SMD2013 Elle Marie Sowa- Psychiatry

TX, San Antonio, University of Texas Health Science Center
SMD2006 Christopher Alan Gisler- Internal Medicine
SMD2002 Gus Theodore Daniels- Psychiatry
SMD2002 Tina Kathy Kraljevic- Neurology
SMD1998 Rhonda Renee Kincaid- Pediatrics-Psychiatry
SMD1997 Geoffrey Michael Fleming- Pediatrics

TX, San Antonio, Wilford Hall Medical Center
SMD2005 Jason Allen Higey- Internal Medicine
SMD2002 Joshua Benjamin Alley- General Surgery
SMD2001 Jonathan Norton Bowman- General Surgery
SMD2000 Steven Anthony Koziol- General Surgery
SMD1997 Kenneth Hilton Ferguson- Urology
SMD1997 Amy Elizabeth Higgins- Pediatrics

TX, Temple, Texas A&M/Scott & White
SMD2013 Rodney Spencer Smith- Anesthesiology